Fight your acme and heal your skin with our Acme Fighter body butter.
Ingredients and what they are known for:
Shea butter is the most widely used skincare butter. This popular butter works as a great anti-aging skin moisturizer as well as firming properties. Additional benefits of Shea butter include healing burns, scars, sores, dandruff, psoriasis, sores, dermatitis, and stretch marks. The butter has cinnamic acid to protect skin from the harmful UV rays.
Coconut oil has several antibacterial and antifungal properties thanks to vitamins E and K it contains. For the skin, it is easily absorbed therefore a fantastic choice for oil with moisturizing properties; coconut oil is ideal for use as a carrier oil. Take care not to use it along with certain kinds of butter like cocoa butter since it can cause breakouts. Before making your purchase, always look for one that is unrefined and cold-pressed for maximum benefits for your face and skincare.
Sakura also known as a cherry blossom has rich antioxidant levels and soothing properties. The oil is also rich in essential fatty acids responsible for skin repairs to promote a supple and soft skin for the user. Sakura is perfect for mature complexion and it has a therapeutic regenerative effect too. The whitening oil is an anti-glycation agent promoting collagen formation. Sakura oil lightens uneven pigmentation and cleanses the skin of toxins for healthy and brightened skin.
Ylang-ylang oil is generally used for topical application. It is best known for the balancing properties it has when it comes to regulating oil production for the skin and hair; it prevents both excessive oiliness and dryness. The oil soothes irritation and inflammation on the skin while strengthening it. Additionally, it is ideal for getting rid of acne, hydrating, conditioning, and prevention of infections thanks to its anti-microbial properties.
Sandalwood oil has a lot of antioxidants that fight free radicals that bring about most age-related skin damage. A helpful pick for any person struggling with dark circles or dark spots on the skin; the astringent and antiseptic oil cleans the skin pores and reduces inflammation caused by mild skin irritations. Psoriasis, eczema, and acne will be a thing of the past after continued use of sandalwood oil.
Bergamot oil contains numerous compounds that are anti-inflammatory and antibacterial. The compounds make this oil effective for spot treatment of acne especially for those who don’t have sensitive skin. The analgesic qualities bergamot oil contains make it suitable for pimples, blackheads, and painful cysts when mixed with a carrier oil. You can use the mixture and leave it overnight; take care not to uses it during the day or when in sunlight.
Look no further if you have oily skin since rosemary oil helps minimize excess oil production. Rosemary oil provides your skin with essential vitamins, calcium, and iron. The antioxidant promotes anti-aging properties and prevents any damage to the skin as a result of environmental agents. The stimulating effect it has on the skin also boosts circulation, meaning the oil can reduce puffiness by getting rid of excess water from the skin.
Tea tree oil
Tea tree oil shows brilliant results when it comes to healing and soothing a variety of skin issues. In treating eczema, tea tree oil is even more effective than clobetasone butyrate and zinc oxide; if dry skin, itching, and irritation become a persisting problem, the oil will soothe the skin. Moreover, tea tree oil is a great remedy for combatting oily skin making it a great antiseptic for the skin.
Lemongrass has a few hidden benefits for the skin worth looking into. It contains an entire dose of nutrients in its pale leaves. For instance, vitamins A and C help improve the appearance of the skin giving it its natural shine. Besides, magnesium, calcium, and potassium, zinc, manganese, phosphorous, iron, and copper are just some of the nutrients you can look forward to. The fragrance is fantastic and the oil keeps the oil levels of the skin balanced so that no one has to worry about stubborn pimples.
Jojoba originates from the American Southwest and Mexico. The Native American tribes are known to extract oil from the seeds of the Jojoba plant. The oil is widely used for medicinal purposes because of its wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effects among numerous other skin benefits. Be assured that there will be no allergic reactions when using jojoba oil for the skin since it works well for all skin types.
The whole industry is impacted from Covid-19. We are not excluded from this disruption. Online orders have increased at Black Friday and Cyber Monday levels. There have been delays in the entire supply chain. The pandemic and rules in place for running business, we cannot run our business as if we are ramping up for the busy season.
Employee safety is our top priority, this includes the warehouse, distribution center, and our supply chain. In our centers, we have increased the frequency of disinfection, we are using protective equipment, we are staggering employee shifts, we are observing social distancing. So not as many people now work at the facilities at the same time than they used to.
There maybe delays with orders but rest assure we are working hard to fulfill ever order.
Some items may run out of stock and may return in months.
Due to Covid-19 we are not taking returns. We will work to fix your item if we made a mistake.
Packages may come from different locations. Due to Covid-19 we had to work with many different companies in order to get our orders fulfilled.